Tuesday, May 30, 2006

Angelina Jolie - short profile!

Angelina Jolie Profile Photo
Name: Angelina Jolie
Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Birth Date: June 4, 1975
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Father: Jon Voight (Actor)
Mother: Marcheline Bertrand

Son: (adopted) Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt, born in August 5, 2001 as Rath Vibol in Cambodia.
Daughter: (adopted) Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt, born on January 8, 2005 in Ethiopia.

March 28, 1996 ~ February 3, 1999: Married to British actor Jonny Lee Miller.
May 5, 2000 ~ May 27, 2003: Married American actor Billy Bob Thornton

Early 2005 ~ Current: Living with actor Brad Pitt. They given their name to the adopted kids. They were known as Brangelina.
2007 Beowulf
2006 The Good Shepherd
2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2004 Alexander
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Shark Tale
Taking Lives
2003 Beyond Borders
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life
Trading Women
2002 Life or Something Like It
2001 Original Sin
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds
1999 Girl, Interrupted
The Bone Collector
1998 Pushing Tin
Playing by Heart
Hell's Kitchen
1997 True Women
1997 Playing God
1996 Foxfire
Love Is All There Is
Mojave Moon
1995 Hackers
Preceded by:
Judi Dench
for Shakespeare in Love
for Girl, Interrupted
Marcia Gay Harden
for Pollock